Search Icon Menu Icon

Camplex 8-Channel LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 1250 Foot

Camplex 8-Channel LC Multimode OM1 Fiber Optic Tactical Reel - 1250 Foot

SKU: HF-TR08LCM1-1250Brand: Camplex

$ 4949.99

Free Shipping!

Availability:

In Stock

Brand New

Description

The cable is designed for broadcast and audio deployments in indoor and extreme terrain outdoor settings. It is multi-stage machine polished and tested for < -55 dB return loss. Diagnostics documentation is supplied for each channel. It is built to withstand chemicals cuts abrasions and crushing by vehicles as heavy as military tanks. It can be used directly on the ground in harsh terrain such as mining environments

Features

The 1250' OM1 8-Ch Multimode Tactical Fiber LC Snake Cable Reel from Camplex features a tight-buffered, round cable with 36" orange fanouts, LC connectors, and a Schill fiber optic reel. The cable is designed for broadcast and audio deployments in indoor and extreme terrain outdoor settings. It is multi-stage machine polished and tested for < -55 dB return loss. Diagnostics documentation is supplied for each channel. The reel features a connector protection cavity, a hinged latching door, and it fully supports the required bend radius"

What's In The Box

Camplex OM1 8-Ch Multimode Tactical Fiber LC Snake Cable Reel (1250')
Diagnostics Documentation
Dust Cap Set
Limited 1-Year Warranty

Frequently Asked Questions

Of all the places I could shop, why should I buy from Fumfie.com?
Our team at Fumfie are experts and can help you make the right decision for your next camera or drone. Providing the best deals in United States, Fumfie.com is on the side of the consumer.

What is Fumfie.com's Shipping Policy?
Almost all of our products ship FREE throughout United States! This shipping usually takes between 7-12 business days. Add an item to the cart to see what it would cost to get your item a little faster!

Is your site secure?
All customer data that is gathered on Fumfie.com is protected against unauthorized access or use through encryption and other security protocol. The software we use on our secure server uses the security protocol, Secure Sockets Layer (SSL).