Search Icon Menu Icon

Camplex CMX-TROCMTPS150 opticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber Field Cable W/GT380 Reel - 150 Meters

Camplex CMX-TROCMTPS150 OpticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber Field Cable W/GT380 Reel - 150 Meters

SKU: CMX-TROCMTPS150Brand: Camplex

$ 4200.99

Free Shipping!

Availability:

In Stock

Brand New

Description

The opticalCON MTP/MTP singlemode 12 fiber field cable with a Schill GT cable reel and 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over single mode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation. Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane tactical cables are crush and impact resistant using internal aramid fibers. Machine polished and interferometer tested to industry standards, and dust and water resistant according to IP65 in mated condition. Use with breakout cables, MTP NEMA field boxes, breakout boxes, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis connectors NO12FDW-A, and Neutrik opticalCON MTP couplers NAO12SAW-A for durability and high performance.

Features

The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP singlemode 12 fiber field cable with a Schill GT cable reel and 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over single mode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation.,Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane tactical cables are crush and impact resistant using internal aramid fibers. Machine polished and interferometer tested to industry standards, and dust and water resistant according to IP65 in mated condition.,Use with Camplex breakout cables, Camplex MTP NEMA field boxes, Camplex breakout boxes, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis connectors NO12FDW-A, and Neutrik opticalCON MTP couplers NAO12SAW-A for durability and high performance."

What's In The Box

Frequently Asked Questions

What sets Fumfie.com apart from the competition?
We are committed to our customers and bringing them amazing deals on top quality cameras, drones and accessories. As a company we want nothing less than to exceed your expectations.


What is Fumfie.com's Shipping Policy?
Almost all of our products ship FREE throughout United States! This shipping usually takes between 7-12 business days. Add an item to the cart to see what it would cost to get your item a little faster!

Is your site secure?
Yes! We use the latest SSL technology to encode names, passwords, credit card numbers, and all other customer information, making it practically impossible for anyone to ever see your information.