Search Icon Menu Icon

Camplex CMX-TROCMTPSX125 opticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable W/GT450 Reel - 125 Meters

Camplex CMX-TROCMTPSX125 OpticalCON MTP/MTP Singlemode 12 Fiber Xtreme Cable W/GT450 Reel - 125 Meters

SKU: CMX-TROCMTPSX125Brand: Camplex

$ 4683.99

Free Shipping!

Availability:

In Stock

Brand New

Description

The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP singlemode 12 fiber XTREME cable with a Schill GT cable reel and 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP X-TREME connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable.

Features

The Camplex opticalCON MTP/MTP singlemode 12 fiber XTREME cable with a Schill GT cable reel and 12 fiber Neutrik opticalCON MTP X-TREME connectors simplifies connections and reduces installation time by running multiple fibers in one cable. This ruggedized Camplex cable saves space for field deployable broadcast AV applications and data transmission over single mode fiber trunks. The opticalCON MTP connectors feature a spring loaded push-pull locking mechanism for reliable operation.,Highly flexible, tightly-buffered polyurethane X-TREME tactical cables feature a cut-proof and rodent resistant double jacketed glass yarn armored construction. Machine polished and interferometer tested to industry standards, and dust and water resistant according to IP65 in mated condition.,Use with Camplex breakout cables, Camplex MTP NEMA field boxes, Camplex breakout boxes, Neutrik opticalCON MTP chassis connectors NO12FDW-A, and Neutrik opticalCON MTP couplers NAO12SAW-A for durability and high perf

What's In The Box

Frequently Asked Questions

Of all the places I could shop, why should I buy from Fumfie.com?
Our team at Fumfie are experts and can help you make the right decision for your next camera or drone. Providing the best deals in United States, Fumfie.com is on the side of the consumer.

What is Fumfie.com's Shipping Policy?
At Fumfie.com, almost all of our cameras, drones and accessories ship free.

Is Fumfie.com site secure?
Absolutely. Your information is passed through our https site when you make a purchase. Your Credit Card is never stored on file.